Home > JAGUAR > JAGUAR ALTERNATOR > Denso Brand Alternator 2000-2008 Jaguar X-Type 3.0L 6 Cyl. (XR8-37164) - 210-0422

Denso Brand Alternator 2000-2008 Jaguar X-Type 3.0L 6 Cyl. (XR8-37164) - 210-0422

Denso Brand 210-0422 - 2000-08 X-Type 3.0L Alternator

Item #:210-0422
Your Price With Exchange:$296.26
Price with core value:$330.26

Product Description

Denso Brand First Time Fit 210-0422:

2000-2001 JAGUAR S-TYPE 3.0L ALL
2002-2008 JAGUAR S-TYPE 3.0L ALL WITH Automatic transmission

Please Note: This alternator will not work for 2004+ Jaguar 3.0L with TN102211-0980 or 102211-0981 - See here for more info

Eropean Model (non-USA market)
Please match to cross reference #'s
S-Type 2500, V6 2002-2005
S-Type 3000, V6 2000-2010

CROSS REFERENCE :

DENSO BRAND ALTERNATOR REPLACING 120 AMP ALTERNATOR  #'S 101211-7890, 101211-7891, 101211-7892, AND0226, 3290-5052B, 10-13908B, A-80296, 210-0422, 601-60893, 601-58856, XR83-10300-BC, XR8-37164, XR8-42452, XR8-8577, 13908, 13908N, 1-2426-01ND, 12253

Notes: Includes 6-Groove Pulley, DE Mounting Ears 12.5mm ID Unthreaded, SRE Mounting Ear 14.5mm ID Unthreaded, Plug Code "L, IG, FR, S"

USE JUST YOUR ZIP CODE TO CHECK
SHIPPING RATES AND OPTIONS IN THE SHOPPING CART.

1 YEAR WARRANTY

A PREPAID LABEL COMES WITH YOUR ORDER (ORDERS WITHIN THE U.S. 48 STATES) TO EASILY RETURN YOUR CORE (OLD ALTERNATOR ) FOR THE $34.00

MAKING YOUR FINAL COST ONLY $296.26

NOW AVAILABLE
PARTS AVAILABLE FOR 13908 / PIC # 290-5052 B

Denso Brand (Reman by Nippondenso) Alternator 210-0422 HERE
New Aftermarket Alternator
Remanufactured Alternator
Bearing 55222
Brush Holder Assembly w/Brushes 74909203
Rectifier 77904015
Insulator 92909014
Regulator 80904494
Plug Harness / Pigtail Repair 9801917
Rotor 7090655
Slip Ring
Stator 72908503
Core for Rebuilding

FAST FRIENDLY CUSTOMER SERVICE 972-557-5768 OR  EMAIL   US YOUR QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS  THANK YOU !








Please Post Your Comments or Questions

comments powered by Disqus

(214) 202-3250