Home > TECHNICAL > Alternator Options > Replacement Alternator Options with Rebuild Parts List > Denso Type Replacement Alternator Repair > Alternator 2007-2010 Cadillac STS & SRX V8 4.4L or 4.6L (104210-4340) - 11248

Alternator 2007-2010 Cadillac STS & SRX V8 4.4L or 4.6L (104210-4340) - 11248

2007-10 STS V8 Alternator

Item #:11248
Your Price:$119.00
Quantity:

Product Description
The 1 YEAR WARRANTY on alternators begins only after we have received your like core part (Orders within the continental U.S 48 States will come with a prepaid return service label to return the core). More information here on the 1 Year Warranty and core requirement

5 Groove Pulley, 150 Amp 12 Volt alternator is for:
2007-2009 Cadillac STS V8 4.4L
2007-2010 Cadillac STS V8 4.6L
2007-2009 Cadillac SRX V8 4.6L

CROSS REFERENCE :
Denso 104210-4340, GM 25709327

Bearings & Brushes Kit for this Alternator 11248RK
Bearing 53514
Bearing 55222
Brush Holder / Brushes 74909206B
Set of 2 Brushes 7390901
Bearing Shield 92909043
Cover 84909080
Insulator 95001505
Repair Harness Lead / Pigtail 9801346
Rectifier 77904047
Bearing Retainer 8590901
Slip Ring, Rotor 7190904b
Stator 72908511
Voltage Regulator 80904475
Core for Rebuilding





update 12/31/15




Please Post Your Comments or Questions

comments powered by Disqus

214-202-3250