Home > TECHNICAL > STARTER OPTIONS > MARINE/ATV/RV/MOTORCYCLE STARTER > New Starter Mercury Marine 50-807904A1, 50-863007A1 OMC 3860566 Volvo Penta 3860566-3 - 6792BN > New 12V Starter Mercruiser (1995-2009+) , Volvo Penta (1994-2007) Zinc plated (8000282, 9000884) - 6792N

New 12V Starter Mercruiser (1995-2009+) , Volvo Penta (1994-2007)  Zinc plated  (8000282, 9000884) - 6792N

Mercury Marine Starter
Delco 8000282, 9000884

Item #:6792N
Your Price:$99.00
Quantity:

Product Description

1 YEAR WARRANTY !

THIS NEW STARTER IS FOR:

MERCRUISER Marine: Ski Engines
Black Scorpion Ski (Gen +) GM 5.7L - 8cyl
Model 350 Mag MPI Ski (Gen +) GM 5.7L - 8cyl
Model 5.7L Ski (CARB) GM 5.7L - 8cyl
Model MX 6.2L BS MPI Ski GM 6.2L - 8cyl
MERCRUISER Marine: STERN DRIVE Model
3.0 / 3.0LX GM 3.0L - 4cyl
350 Mag MPI Alpha & Bravo GM 5.7L - 8cyl -2000
350 Mag MPI Hor Alpha & Bravo GM 5.7L - 8cyl
4.3L (Carb.) Alpha & Bravo GM 4.3L - 6cyl
4.3L (Gen +) GM 4.3L - 6cyl
4.3L (MFI) Alpha & Bravo GM 4.3L - 6cyl
4.3L EFI (Gen +) TBI GM 4.3L - 6cyl 1998-2001
4.3L MPI GM 4.3L - 6cyl 2001-2002
4.3LH (Gen +) (4-BBL) GM 4.3L - 6cyl
454 Mag Bravo MPI (Gen VI) GM 7.4L - 8cyl
496 Mag GM 8.1L - 8cyl
496 Mag HO GM 8.1L - 8cyl
5.0L (2-BBL) (Gen +) GM 5.0L - 8cyl 1998-2002
5.0L (Carb.) Alpha & Bravo GM 5.0L - 8cyl
5.0L EFI (Gen +) GM 5.0L - 8cyl 1998-2001
5.0L MPI Alpha & Bravo GM 5.0L - 8cyl
5.7L (2-BBL) (Gen +) GM 5.7L - 8cyl 1998-2002
5.7L (Carb.) Alpha & Bravo GM 5.7L - 8cyl
5.7L EFI (Gen +) GM 5.7L - 8cyl 1998-2001
502 Mag MPI (Gen VI) GM 8.2L - 8cyl
MX 6.2L MPI GM 6.2L - 8cyl
MX 6.2L MPI Horizon GM 6.2L - 8cyl
VOLVO PENTA Marine: INBOARD & STERNDRIVE
3.0GLM 4cyl, 181ci, 3.0L Gas 2000-2007
3.0GLP 4cyl, 181ci, 3.0L Gas 2000-2007
3.0GS 4cyl, 181ci, 3.0L Gas 1993-1999
3.0GSM 4cyl, 181ci, 3.0L Gas 2000-2002
4.3GL 6cyl, 262ci, 4.3L Gas 2000-2007
4.3GXi, Osi 6cyl, 262ci, 4.3L Gas 2000-2007
5.0GL 8cyl, 305ci, 5.0L Gas (GM) 2000-2007
5.0Gxi, Osi 8cyl, 305ci, 5.0L Gas (GM) 2001-2007
5.7GL 8cyl, 350ci, 5.7L Gas 2000-2007
5.7GXi 8cyl, 350ci, 5.7L Gas 2000-2007
5.7Gi 8cyl, 350ci, 5.7L Gas 2000-2007
5.7OSi 8cyl, 350ci, 5.7L Gas 2000-2007
5.7OXi 8cyl, 350ci, 5.7L Gas 2000-2007
7.4Gi 8cyl, 454ci, 7.4L Gas 1994-1999
7.4Gsi 8cyl, 454ci, 7.4L Gas 1994-1999
8.1GSi 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2000-2002
8.1GXi 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2000-2007
8.1Gi 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2000-2007
8.1OSI 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2001-2007
8.2GSi 8cyl, 502ci, 8.2L Gas 1994-1999
DPX375 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2000-2002
DPX385 8cyl, 454ci, 7.4L Gas 1996-2000
DPX420 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2000-2002
DPX500 8cyl, 502ci, 8.2L Gas 1999-2002
DPX525 8cyl, 502ci, 8.2L Gas 1999-2002
DPX600 8cyl, 502ci, 8.2L Gas 1999-2002
IPS500G 8cyl, 496ci, 8.1L Gas 2007

CROSS REFERENCE :

A NEW STARTER REPLACING 12V DELCO STARTER #'S SO-00736R, DS-2215, 10099, 30433, SDR0253, 510-6791, 3140-6022, 111786, 8000282, 9000884, S-1481, 011003628, 013103626, PG260G, 410-12174, LRS01794, 9-15907, 50-863007A1, 5399M-D, 57-2519, 3860566, 20513529TBA, 20409042, 20412003, RS41117, 18-6275, IND-M2210884, 3660566-3, 3857747, 3860566, 3860566-3, 3885317, 6792BN, 2-1999-DR, 36150, 91-01-4515

NOW AVAILABLE
NEW PARTS OPTIONS FOR 6792 / PIC # 140-6022

Black Epoxy Paint Version (9000839, 840) Starter -6792BN
Armature 50403409
Brush Holder Assy 5540493
Drive 6140995
Planetary Gear 56401365
Stationary Gear 69404102
Shift Lever 6840120
Solenoid Lever 6640125
Core for Rebuilding

FAST FRIENDLY CUSTOMER SERVICE 972-557-5768 OR  EMAIL   US YOUR QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS  THANK YOU !








Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(214) 202-3250