Join us on Facebook
For Full Resource
Updates!
Home > TECHNICAL > STARTER OPTIONS > MARINE/ATV/RV/MOTORCYCLE STARTER > Starter 12 Volt CCW 9 Tooth Black Epoxy Paint Mercruiser Marine (9000888, 3862985, 855334, 50-808011A4) - 6793N

Starter 12 Volt CCW 9 Tooth Black Epoxy Paint Mercruiser Marine  (9000888, 3862985, 855334, 50-808011A4) - 6793N

CCW 9 Tooth Black Epoxy Paint Mercruiser Marine Starter

Item #:6793N
Your Price:$118.75
Quantity:

Product Description

1 YEAR WARRANTY !

Epoxy Painted New Starter for:

MERCRUISER HIGH PERFORMANCE Marine:
Model 350Mag MPI (Gen +) 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl 1998 -
Model 350Mag MPI Horizon 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl 1999 -
Model 350Mag MPI MIE (Gen +) 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl 1998 - 1999
Model 454 Mag MPI Horizon 7.4L/454CI 8-Cyl 2001 -
Model 454Mag MPI Horizon (Gen VI) 7.4L/454CI 8-Cyl 1998 -
Model 5.7LEFI (Gen +) 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl 1998 -
Model 5.7LEFI (Gen +) MIE 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl 1997 -
Model 5.7LMIE 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl 1997 - 1999
Model 500Bulldog 8.9L/540CI 8-Cyl 1997 - 2001 Option
Model 8.1SHO 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl 2001 -
Model 8.1SHorizon 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl 2001 -
Model 8.2LMIE MPI (LH) (Gen VI) 8.2L/502CI 8-Cyl 2000 -
Model 800SCI 2002 -
Model 900SC 9.0L/542CI 8-Cyl 1999 - 2002
Model MXMPI 6.2L/377CI 8-Cyl 2001 -
Model MXMPI Horizon 6.2L/377CI 8-Cyl 2001 -
Volvo Penta Marine:
5.7GiL 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2007 Flange Mount
5.7GSiL 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2002 Flange Mount
5.7GXiL 5.7L/350CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2007 Flange Mount
8.1GiL 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2007 Flange Mount
8.1GiL 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2007
8.1GSiL 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2002
8.1GSiL 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2002 Flange Mount
8.1GXiL 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2007 Flange Mount
8.1GXiL 8.1L/496CI 8-Cyl Gas 2000 - 2007

CROSS REFERENCE :
A NEW STARTER REPLACING 12V DELCO STARTER #'S Delco 9000888 Lester 6793 Mercury Marine 50-808011A4 Volvo 3862985, 855334 Wilson 71-01-6793, 91-01-4559

New Starter Zinc Plated Version (9000888) -6793
Armature 50403410
Brush Holder Assy 5540494
Clutch, Drive 6240716
Gear, Planetary 69404102
Gear, Stationary 58404504
Pinion, Drive 6240715
Retaining Ring, 9330060
Seal, 91404650
Shaft, Planetary 69404082
Shift Lever 6840120
Switch, Solenoid 6640125
Core for Rebuilding








Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(972) 557-5768
Certified Seal