Home > AGRICULTURAL & INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT > DELCO STARTERS FOR INDUSTRIAL, HEAVY DUTY, & AGRICULTURAL > New Starter Cub Cadet, Grasshoper, John Deere, Kubota, Toro Lawn Tractors, Mowers & UTV w/ Kohler 16-25hp Engines (8000335, 25-098-11, 25-098-11S) - 6744N

New Starter Cub Cadet, Grasshoper, John Deere, Kubota, Toro Lawn Tractors, Mowers & UTV w/ Kohler 16-25hp Engines (8000335, 25-098-11, 25-098-11S) - 6744N

Cub Cadet Starter KH-25-098-09-S

Item #:6744N
Your Price:$67.45
Quantity:

Product Description

THIS BRAND NEW STARTER IS FOR :

CUB CADET OPE & Agricultural & Industrial & Powersport
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Big Country 4x2 Kohler 18HP Engine 2005-2006
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Big Country 4x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2006
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Big Country 6x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2005-2006
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Big Country 6x4 Fire & Rescue Kohler 20HP 2005-2006
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Volunteer 4x2 FIS Kohler 18HP Engine 2008
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Volunteer 4x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2008
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Volunteer 4x4 EFI Kohler 31HP Engine 2008
CUB CADET Outdoor Power Equipment
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL M48-KHS Kohler 18HP Gas 2004
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL M50-KHS Kohler 23HP Gas 2005-2006
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL M54-KH Kohler 25HP Gas 2004
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL M60-KH EFI Tank Kohler 28HP Gas 2004-2005
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL M60-KH Tank Kohler 25HP Gas 2002-2006
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL M60-KH Tank Kohler 27HP Gas 2002-2006
MOWERS - PROFESSIONAL Z-Wing 48 Kohler 23HP Gas 2005-2006
MOWERS - ZERO TURN Z-Force 44 Kohler 20HP Command OHV Twin Gas 2004-2006
MOWERS - ZERO TURN Z-Force 48 Kohler 20HP Command OHV Twin Gas 2004-2006
MOWERS - ZERO TURN Z-Force 50 Kohler 23HP Command OHV Twin Gas 2005-2006
MOWERS - ZERO TURN Z-Force 60 Kohler 23HP Command OHV Twin Gas 2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT 2166 Kohler 16HP Gas 2000-2002
TRACTORS - COMPACT 2176 Kohler 17HP Gas 2000-2002
TRACTORS - COMPACT 2185 Kohler 18HP Gas 1994-2001
TRACTORS - COMPACT 2186 Kohler 18HP Gas 2000-2002
TRACTORS - COMPACT 2206 Kohler 20HP Gas 2000-2002
TRACTORS - COMPACT 2518 Kohler 18HP Gas 2002-2003
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3040 Kohler 22HP Gas 2001
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3184 Kohler 18HP Gas 2000
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3184 Kohler 20HP Gas 2001
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3204 Kohler 20HP Gas 2002-2003
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3206 Kohler 20HP Gas 2000
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3206 Kohler 22HP Gas 2001-2002
TRACTORS - COMPACT 3235 Kohler 23HP Gas 2000-2003
TRACTORS - COMPACT 5252 Kohler 25HP Gas 2004-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT 5252E Kohler 25HP Gas 2004-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT1554 Kohler 27HP Courage Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT2186 Kohler 18HP V-Twin Gas 2004
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT2523 Kohler 23HP OHV V-Twin Gas 2004
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT2542 Kohler 20HP Command V-Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT2544 Kohler 21HP Command V-Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT2550 Kohler 22HP Command V-Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT2554 Kohler 23HP Command V-Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT3100 Kohler 23HP OHV V-Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT3200 Kohler 25HP OHV V-Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT3204 Kohler 23HP OHV V-Twin Gas 2004
TRACTORS - COMPACT GT3235 Kohler 25HP OHV V-Twin Gas 2004
TRACTORS - COMPACT LT1050 Kohler 23HP Courage Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - COMPACT LT2042 Kohler 18HP Command V-Twin Gas 2005
TRACTORS - COMPACT LT2138 Kohler 16HP Gas 2003-2004
TRACTORS - GARDEN GT2544 Kohler 21HP OHV Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - GARDEN GT2550 Kohler 22HP OHV Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - GARDEN GT2554 Kohler 23HP OHV Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - GARDEN GT3100 Kohler 23HP OHV Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - GARDEN GT3200 Kohler 25HP OHV Twin Gas 2005-2006
TRACTORS - GARDEN LT2542 Kohler 20HP Command Twin Gas 2006
TRACTORS - LAWN 2166 Kohler 16HP Gas
TRACTORS - LAWN 2186 Kohler 18HP Gas
TRACTORS - LAWN 2206 Kohler 20HP Gas
TRACTORS - LAWN 2518 Kohler 18HP Gas
TRACTORS - LAWN 3204 Kohler 20HP Gas
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 4x2 Kohler 18HP Engine 2005-2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 4x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 6x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2005-2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 6x4 Fire & Rescue Kohler 20HP Engine 2005-2006
CUB CADET Powersport
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 4x2 Kohler 18HP Engine 2005-2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 4x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 6x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2005-2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Big Country 6x4 Fire & Rescue Kohler 20HP Engine 2005-2006
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Volunteer 4x2 FIS Kohler 18HP Engine 2008
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Volunteer 4x4 Kohler 20HP Engine 2008
UTILITY VEHICLE (UTV) Volunteer 4x4 EFI Kohler 31HP Engine 2008
GRASSHOPPER Outdoor Power Equipment
TRACTORS - LAWN 225 Kohler 25HP
TRACTORS - LAWN 720K Kohler 20HP
TRACTORS - LAWN 725K Kohler 25HP
JOHN DEERE Outdoor Power Equipment
MOWERS - FRONT F620 Kohler 20HP
MOWERS - FRONT F680 Kohler 20HP
MOWERS - FRONT F687 Kohler 23HP
MOWERS - GREENS Aercore 800 Greens Aerator
MOWERS - WALK BEHIND Aercore 800 Aerator Kohler 18HP
MOWERS - Z-TRAK F687 Kohler 23HP
MOWERS - Z-TRAK M653 Kohler 23HP
MOWERS - Z-TRAK M655 Kohler 25HP
MOWERS - Z-TRAK M665 Kohler 25HP
TRACTORS - LAWN G100 Kohler 25HP
TRACTORS - LAWN G110 Kohler 25HP
TRACTORS - LAWN L130 Kohler 23HP
TRACTORS - LAWN LX266 Kohler 16HP
TRACTORS - LAWN Sabre 1948GV Kohler 19.9HP
TRACTORS - LAWN Sabre 1948HV Kohler 19.9HP
TRACTORS - LAWN Sabre 2148HV Kohler 21HP
TRACTORS - LAWN Sabre 2354HV Kohler 23HP
TRACTORS - LAWN Sabre 2554HV Kohler 25HP
KUBOTA OPE & Agricultural & Industrial
Tractors - Garden GR2000 Kawasaki GH630 20HP Gas
KUBOTA Outdoor Power Equipment
MOWERS - ZERO TURN ZG20F GH630 20HP Gas
MOWERS - ZERO TURN ZG23F GH680 23HP Gas
TRACTORS - LAWN T1570 Kohler CV15 15HP Gas
TRACTORS - LAWN T1670 Kohler CV15 15HP Gas
STEINER Agricultural & Industrial
Tractors 415 Kohler 23HP
THOMAS EQUIPMENT Agricultural & Industrial
Skid Steers 25G Kohler 25HP Gas
Skid Steers 25GT Kohler 25HP Gas
TORO OPE & Agricultural & Industrial & Powersport
Utility Vehicle (UTV) Workman 3100 Kohler 23HP Gas 2002-2009
TORO Outdoor Power Equipment
MISC. EQUIPMENT Groundsmaster 120 Kohler 20HP Gas 2003-2004

Craftsman 19.5HP

CROSS REFERENCE :
AN ALL NEW STARTER REPLACING 12V DELCO STARTER #'S SDR0291, SR5044X, 112546, KH-25-098-09-S, 10455513, 10455516, S-1484, 917628, 011003632, FAMILY SD80, 410-12182, AM132702, MIA11473, 25-098-08, 25-098-08-S, 25-098-09, 25-098-09-S, 25-098-11-S, E7194-63010, E7194-63012, LRS01429, RS41118, IND-2867480, 6744N, 2-2022-DR, 84300, 91-01-4547, STR40007, 6744

1 YEAR WARRANTY

New Starter
Armature 50403412
Brush Holder Assy 5540483
Drive 61402742
Field Case Assy 52401241
Repair Kit 69404083
Seal 91404606
Shift Lever 6840126
Switch, Solenoid 6640121








Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(972) 557-5768
Certified Seal