Home > AUDI > AUDI A3 > 2010 AUDI A3 > 140 Amp Alternator 2006-2013 Audi A3, 2008-2010 TT, 2005-2013 Volkswagen Jetta, 2005-2008 Passat, 2006-2008 GTI, 2010-2012 Golf, 2007-2009 Eos (0-124-525-039, -050, -066, -067, -091, -092) - 11134

140 Amp Alternator 2006-2013 Audi A3, 2008-2010 TT, 2005-2013 Volkswagen Jetta, 2005-2008 Passat, 2006-2008 GTI, 2010-2012 Golf, 2007-2009 Eos (0-124-525-039, -050,  -066,  -067,  -091,  -092) - 11134

12 Volt, 140 Amp, 6 Groove Clutch Alternator Audi Volkswagen

Item #:11134
Your Price With Exchange:$149.90
Price with core value:$179.90
Quantity:

Product Description

REMANUFACTURED ALTERNATOR FOR : 

2010-2013 Audi A3 4 Cyl. 2.0L Diesel
2006-2007 Audi A3 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2008 Audi A3 4 Cyl. 2.0L BPY Eng
2006-2008 Audi A3 6 Cyl. 3.2L
2008 Audi TT 4 Cyl. 2.0L BPY Eng
2009 Audi TT 4 Cyl. 2.0L CDMA Eng
2010 Audi TT Quattro 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2009 Audi TT Quattro 4 Cyl. 2.0L CDMA Eng
2007-2008 Volkswagen Eos 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2009 Volkswagen Eos 4 Cyl. 2.0L BPY Eng
2007-2008 Volkswagen Eos 6 Cyl. 3.2L
2010-2012 Volkswagen Golf 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2006-2007 Volkswagen GTI 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2008 Volkswagen GTI 4 Cyl. 2.0L BPY Eng
2005 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 1.9L
2006 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 1.9L Diesel
2010-2013 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2009 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 2.0L Diesel
2006-2007 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2011-2013 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2008 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 2.0L BPY
2009 Volkswagen Jetta 4 Cyl. 2.0L Diesel
2007 Volkswagen Jetta City 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2008 Volkswagen Jetta City 4 Cyl. 2.0L BPY Eng
2009 Jetta City 4 Cyl. 2.0L Diesel
2006-2008 Passat 4 Cyl. 2.0L
2005 Passat 6 Cyl. 2.8L
Alternator will be 11134 Bosch version or fully interchangable 11149 Valeo version

An order comes with a prepaid shipping label (U.S. Continental States) to return the core alternator for a $30.00 Refund. Final cost of alternator: $149.90

CROSS REFERENCE :
ALTERNATOR #'S Audi, Volkswagen 06F-903-023A, 06F-903-023F, 06F-903-023FX, 06F-903-023J / Bosch 0-124-525-039, 0-124-525-050, 0-124-525-066, 0-124-525-067, 0-124-525-091, 0-124-525-092, 0-986-045-340 / Hella 8EL-738-192-001 / Other 1-2947-01BO, 1-2947-01BO-1, 1-2947-01BO-3, 11134N-6GN, 11134N-6GZ, 186-1234, AL0834X, A-11134, 0204036214, 28-4773, 401440532, 60967, 1164, LRA02291, 15541, 11134, A11134, DRB5340, 12753

Parts Used for Bosch Replacement (Verify through part description)
Bearing 53507
Cover 84404115A
Repair Harness - Pigtail 9801367
Pulley 79202017
Rectifier 77201067
Regulator & Brush Holder 80201064
Retainer, Bearing 85200001
Rotor 7020492
Slip Ring, Rotor 7120202
Tolerance Ring 92202003

USE THE COMMENT SECTION OF THE ORDER PAGE TO CONFIRM A CORRECT ORDER OR EMAIL   US YOUR VEHICLE INFORMATION OR VIN# AND WE WILL SEND YOU THE LINK TO THE CORRECT PART. THANK YOU !





This unit is also seen on :
VOLKSWAGEN TOURAN
AUDI A4 2005-ON
AUDI A4 AVANT TDI 1.9L T DSL 2004
AUDI, VOLKSWAGEN - PQ35, PQ36 VR6
06F-903-023P,
305.518.140,
12940,
11425N,
11425,
TG14C023,
439608,
2543569




Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(214) 202-3250