Home > TECHNICAL > STARTER OPTIONS > REPLACEMENT OR REMANUFACTURED STARTER > REMANUFACTURED NIPPONDENSO STARTERS > STARTER 1991-1995 DODGE B150 B250 B350 VANS 3.9L/5.2L/5.9L - 17466

STARTER 1991-1995 DODGE B150 B250 B350 VANS 3.9L/5.2L/5.9L - 17466

STARTER 1991-1995 DODGE B150 B250 B350 VANS 3.9L/5.2L/5.9L - 17466

Item #:17466-A
Your Price With Exchange:$62.00
Price with core value:$82.00
Quantity:

Product Description

THIS REMANUFACTURED STARTER IS FOR:

1991-1995 DODGE B150 B250 B350 VANS 3.9L/5.2L/5.9L

USE JUST YOUR ZIP CODE TO CHECK
SHIPPING RATES AND OPTIONS IN THE SHOPPING CART.

2 YEAR WARRANTY !

A PREPAID LABEL COMES WITH YOUR ORDER (ORDERS WITHIN THE U.S. 48 STATES) TO EASILY RETURN YOUR CORE (OLD STARTER ) FOR THE $ 20.00

MAKING YOUR FINAL COST ONLY $62.00

CROSS REFERENCE :

A REMANUFACTURED STARTER REPLACING 12V NIPPONDENSO STARTER #'S SZ-0008R, 014960, S1766, SND0088, 187-0436, 189-0436, SR6504N, SR6504X, 3190-365, 111764, 53005984, 280-0136, 281-0109, S-8357, S-8357N, 410-52033, LRS1396, S2403, 57-2791, S1766, 9712809-781, 128000-7810, STR-8003, 17573, 44-6415, 4N6415, STR-8003, 2-1398-ND, 22640, 91-29-5250, STR8003, 17181, 99608, 17466

NOW AVAILABLE
NEW PARTS & OPTIONS FOR  LESTER 17466 / PIC # 190-365

Armature 50903200
Bearing 53203
Bearing 54000
Brush (GRD) 54903209
Brush (POS) 54903219
Brush Holder 55909001
Bushing 628592
Drive 61902617
Gasket - Solenoid 91909009
Battery Terminal Insulator 92909018
Battery Terminal Insulator 92909019
Insulator Boot 92909033
Ring 91909052
Plunger 67909023
REPAIR KIT 6990850
Solenoid Coil 67909519
Solenoid Contact 6790904
Solenoid Contact 6790926
Solenoid Contact Set 6790909
Brush Spring 94909002
Stop Collar 62902610C
Terminal Block 67906181
Thru Bolt 96505500
Core for Rebuilding

FAST FRIENDLY CUSTOMER SERVICE 972-557-5768 OR  EMAIL   US YOUR QUESTIONS OR COMMENTS  THANK YOU !








Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(214) 202-3250