Home > HONDA > HONDA CR-V  > Starter 2007 2008 2009 Honda CR-V 2.4L (SM710-07) - 19009

Starter 2007 2008 2009 Honda CR-V 2.4L (SM710-07) - 19009

2007-09 CRV Starter

Item #:19009
Your Price:$108.00
Quantity:

Product Description
1 YEAR WARRANTY on STARTERS begins after we have received your old core part (Orders within the continental U.S 48 States will come with a prepaid return service label to return the core). More information here on the 1 Year Warranty and core requirement

THIS STARTER IS FOR :

2007-2009 HONDA CR-V 2.4L

CROSS REFERENCE :
A STARTER REPLACING 12V MITSUBA STARTER #'S SMU0497, SR1331X, 3191-191, S-80320, 31200-RZA-A01, RZA5V, 17954, LRS2351, SM710-07, 191-190, 2-2850-MT, 16057

Armature 50912943
Boot 9191103
Brush Holder w/ Brushes 55911351A
Bushing 691002
Bushing 691005
Coil, Solenoid 6791102
Contact, Movable, Solenoid 6791201
Contact, Stationary, Solenoid 6791210
Diode & Bracket 7700301
Drive Bendix 61912983
Gear, Planetary 6991160
Gear, Stationary 58913003
Insulator 6791255
O-Ring 9191104
Plunger 6791252
Retainer, Solenoid 6791400
Screw 9691003
Spring, Contact, Solenoid 6791105
Terminal Post, Solenoid 6791947
Terminal, Solenoid 6991161






Starter Brush Holder Assembly for Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 55911351A

Description

Starter Brush Holder Brushes Assembly

  • 29.8mm ID, 68mm OD, 37.2mm OAH, 78.3mm OAL
  • Replaces: SMU1312, 151-54008, 69-85200-1 Honda 04312PSA305, 31210PSA-J51, 31210RRA-A51 PIC Picture ID 5591-1351, 5591-1351a, 55911351, 55911351a

Application

Mitsuba Starters on Acura & Honda Applications

Unit #s

Acura 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, RAA43, RAA5K; Honda 31200-PPA-505, 31200-PPA-A01, 31200-PPA-A02, 31200-PPA-A03, 31200-PPA-A04, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, PPA3M, RAA43, RAA5K, 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-PZA-004, 31200-PZA-014, 31200-PZA-505, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RMX-004, 31200-RNA-A50, 31200-RNA-A51, 31200-RZA-A01, PND3J, PZA3W, RAA5K, RMX57, RNA50, RZA5V; Mitsuba M612-09, SM-61206, SM612-09, SM710-05 and more other

$16.50
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Starter Brush Holder Assembly for Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 55911351A 55911351A
Starter Bushing, QTY 1, 12.02mm ID x 16.05mm OD x 8.0mm L Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 691002

Description

Starter Bushing, QTY 1

  • Length: 0.453in / 11.5mm
    Width: 0.472in / 12mm
    Height: 0.177in / 4.5mm
    Lead Length: 1.142in / 29mm
  • 54913021

Application

Mitsuba Starters on Acura 2004-2008, Honda 2002-2011

Unit #s

Acura 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, RAA43, RAA5K; Honda 31200-PPA-505, 31200-PPA-A01, 31200-PPA-A02, 31200-PPA-A03, 31200-PPA-A04, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RMX-004, 31200-RNA-A50, 31200-RNA-A51, 31200-RZA-A01, 31209-PHM-004, 31209-RAA-A51, PPA3M, RAA43, RAA5K, RMX57, RNA50, RZA5V; Mitsuba M612-09, SM-61206, SM612-09, SM710-01, SM710-03, SM710-05, SM710-07

17844, 17870, 17958, 17959, 17960, 19009
$6.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Starter Bushing, QTY 1, 12.02mm ID x 16.05mm OD x 8.0mm L Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 691002 691002
Starter Solenoid Contact, QTY 2, 17mm OD, Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 6791201

Description

Starter Solenoid Contact

  • QTY 2, 17mm OD
  • 66-85651, 6791201, (in 248-54000 kit)

Application

Mitsuba Starters on Acura 2004-2008, Honda 2002-2011

Unit #s

Acura 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RRA-A51, PND3J, RAA43, RAA5K, RRA53; Honda 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-PPA-505, 31200-PPA-A01, 31200-PPA-A02, 31200-PPA-A03, 31200-PPA-A04, 31200-PZA-004, 31200-PZA-014, 31200-PZA-505, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RMX-004, 31200-RNA-A50, 31200-RNA-A51, 31200-RRA-A51, 31200-RZA-A01, PND3J, PPA3M, PZA3W, RAA43, RAA5K, RMX57, RNA50, RRA53, RZA5V; Mitsuba M612-09, SM-61206, SM612-05, SM612-08, SM612-09, SM710-01, SM710-02, SM710-03, SM710-05, SM710-07

17816, 17844, 17870, 17871, 17958, 17959, 17960, 19009
$5.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Starter Solenoid Contact, QTY 2, 17mm OD, Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 6791201 6791201
Starter Battery Contact, QTY 2, 8.7mm ID, Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 6791210

Description

Starter Battery Contact

  • QTY 2, 8.7mm ID
  • 66-85652, 6791210, 248-54004, (in 248-54000 kit)

Application

Mitsuba Starters on Acura 2004-2008, Honda 2002-2011

Unit #s

Acura 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RRA-A51, PND3J, RAA43, RAA5K, RRA53; Honda 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-PPA-505, 31200-PPA-A01, 31200-PPA-A02, 31200-PPA-A03, 31200-PPA-A04, 31200-PZA-004, 31200-PZA-014, 31200-PZA-505, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RMX-004, 31200-RNA-A50, 31200-RNA-A51, 31200-RRA-A51, 31200-RZA-A01, PND3J, PPA3M, PZA3W, RAA43, RAA5K, RMX57, RNA50, RRA53, RZA5V; Mitsuba M612-09, SM-61206, SM612-05, SM612-08, SM612-09, SM710-01, SM710-02, SM710-03, SM710-05, SM710-07

17816, 17844, 17870, 17871, 17958, 17959, 17960, 19009
$5.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Starter Battery Contact, QTY 2, 8.7mm ID, Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 6791210 6791210
Starter Planetary Gear, 16-Teeth, 18.5mm Gear OD, Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 6991160

Description

Starter Planetary Gear

  • • 16-Teeth, 18.5mm Gear OD
  • 6991160, 76-85100

Application

Mitsuba Starters on Acura 2004-2008, Honda 2002-2011

Unit #s

Acura 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RRA-A51, PND3J, RAA43, RAA5K, RRA53; Honda 31200-PND-505, 31200-PND-A01, 31200-PND-A02, 31200-PND-A02RM, 31200-PND-A03, 31200-PND-A04, 31200-PPA-505, 31200-PPA-A01, 31200-PPA-A02, 31200-PPA-A03, 31200-PPA-A04, 31200-PZA-004, 31200-PZA-014, 31200-PZA-505, 31200-RAA-A51, 31200-RAA-A51RM, 31200-RAA-A52, 31200-RAA-A53, 31200-RAA-A61, 31200-RMX-004, 31200-RNA-A50, 31200-RNA-A51, 31200-RRA-A51, 31200-RZA-A01, PND3J, PPA3M, PZA3W, RAA43, RAA5K, RMX57, RNA50, RRA53, RZA5V; Mitsuba M612-09, SM-61206, SM612-05, SM612-08, SM612-09, SM710-01, SM710-02, SM710-03, SM710-05, SM710-07

17816, 17844, 17870, 17871, 17958, 17959, 17960, 19009
$5.99
Availability: Usually ships the same business day
Starter Planetary Gear, 16-Teeth, 18.5mm Gear OD, Mitsuba PMGR Starters - 6991160 6991160




Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(214) 202-3250