Home > DODGE > DODGE NITRO > Starter 2007-2011 Dodge Nitro 4.0L (8000243, 8000160) - 6763

Starter  2007-2011 Dodge Nitro 4.0L  (8000243, 8000160) - 6763

2007-11 Nitro 4.0L Starter

Item #:6763-A
Your Price:$88.99
Quantity:

Product Description

2 YEAR WARRANTY

THIS STARTER IS FOR :

2007-2011 DODGE NITRO 4.0L

CROSS REFERENCE :
A STARTER REPLACING 12V DELCO STARTER #'S SDR0373, SR6471X, 3140-6079, 04801269AB, 4801269AB, 4801269AD, 8000243, 8000160, S-1519, 2-3045-DR

Armature 50403411
Bearing 41012
Bearing 41612
Brush Holder Assy 5540492
Drive 6140600
Pad, Shift Lever 69404044
Retaining Ring 97404031
Shaft, Planetary 69404202
Shift Lever 6840122
Switch, Solenoid 6640130








Please Post Your Comments or Questions



comments powered by Disqus












(214) 202-3250